Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Cameron Run 2011

Past Results

Home
Past Results
Contact Information and Registration
Photos
Map and Directions To Dunkirk Moose Club

            

                For past results visit

www.Buffalorunners.com

2007 Results

Age Bracket
Name
Time
Men's Overall Winner
Darrin Pocza
17:34
Women's Overall Winner
Kaitlyn Marshal
20:55
14 & Under Male
Thomas Warmbrodt
23:18
14 & Under Female
None
---
15 - 19 Male
Adam Woelfle
20:20

15 - 19 Female

Rachel Genung

23:24

20 - 24 Male

Brad Karpie

21:11

20 - 24 Female

None

---

25 - 29 Male

Adam Rowe

18:46

25 - 29 Female

Amy Dolce-Sells

21:46

30 - 34 Male

Kris Wittmeyer

20:47

30 - 34 Female

Marci Waterman

28:32

35 - 39 Male

Tim Gunther

19:28

35 - 39 Female

Deborah Sellari

27:20

40 - 44 Male

Herman Pohl

18:58

40 - 44 Female

Michelle Kuns

23:58

45 - 49 Male

Jeffrey Greeley

21:20

45 - 49 Female

Maureen Milligan

35:44

50 - 54 Male

Ed Lipski

19:51

50 - 54 Female

Marilyn Wright

27:17

55 - 59 Male

Harry O'Hara

19:50

55 - 59 Female

Bridget Pawelczak

25:44

60 - 64 Male

Ray Szydlo

23:09

60 - 64 Female

Mary Stock

27:59

65+ Male

Wayne Hotelling

39:46

65+ Female

None

---

Public Service winner
Sandy Bunn
21:16

2008 RESULTS

Name

Time

Age

1 Darrin Pocza

17:44

First Overall Male 47

2 Adam Rowe

18:56

Male 27

3 Greg Dillon

19:01

Male 44

4 Mike Halinsinski

20:01

Male 19

5 Joe Gunner

20:47

First Public Service - Firefighter 45

6 Tim Pauszek

21:11

Male 16

7 Jennifer Walia
21:37
First Overall Female 21
8 Nick Barter
21:44
Male 22
9 Adam Woelfle
21:45
Male 18

10 Jeff Greeley

21:46

Male 46

11 Amy Dolce

21:51

Female 30
12 Sandy Bunn

21:52

Male 54

13 Marty Bomonto

22:05

Male 47

14 Brad Karpie

22:15

Male 23

15 Paul Gavin

22:29

Male 40

16 Steve Purell

22:40

Male 51

17 Justin Kozlowski

23:12

Male 16

18 Phil Maslak

23:32

Male 41

19 Amanda Tonelli

23:47
Female 32
20 Mike Marshall
23:50
Male 53
21 Scott Cooper
23:59
Male 55
22 Judy Porpiglia
24:35
Female 39
23 Michelle Kuns
25:00
Female 41
24 Marv Zirkle
25:08
Male 65
25 Dennis Frazer
25:11
Male 37
26 Matt Woelfle
25:20
Male 37
27 Lance Boyles
25:30
Male 55
28 Jeff Dietz
25:38
Male 59
29 Thomas Halasinski
25:39
Male 42
30 Allen Loeb
25:47
Male 47
31 Matthew Hanlon
26:03
Male 36
32 Kelly Woodworth
26:05
Female 24
33 Kelly Davies
26:33
Female 17
34 Maria Cooper
26:34
Female 45
35 Laura Haas
26:37
Female 45
36 Sheila Gloss
26:44
Female 39
37 Steve Pantano
27:01
Male 48
38 Alicia Palmatier
27:27
Female 17
39 Megan Cooper
27:32
Female 13
40 Jack Osborne
27:43
Male 34

2009 RESULTS

Name

Time

Age

1 Raymond Collado

17:29

First Overall Male 26

2 Ray Goraf
17:58
Male 28
3 Adam Rowe
18:12

Male 28

4 Morgan Clark
18:35
Male 17
5 Elizabeth Schultz
18:45

First Female

6 Bruce Weinhieimer

18:49

Male 20

7 Mark Raczlez

18:57

Male 48

8 David Johnson

19:00

Male 26

9 Adam Woelfle

19:23

Male 19
10 Carson Carey
19:24
Male 24

11 Joshua Szulcala

19:30
Male 15

12 Alex Crise

19:34

Male 15

13 Garret Kolo
19:42

Male 40 First Public Servant-Military

14 Vince Gugino
19:44
Male 42

15 Todd Stevens

19:52

Male 38

16 Kyle Zurawski

19:54
Male 17
17 Kurt Wormbrodt
19:56
Male 54
18 Jim Whelan
20:03
Male 55
19 Chris Peters

20:04

Male 27

20 Andrew Nixon

20:21

Male 44

21 Mark Dudek

20:25

Male 15

22 Charles Kowalski

20:39

Male 28

23 Scott Quinn

21:07

Male 38

24 Jeff Greeley

21:08

Male 47

25 Jeremy Kozlowski

21:57

Male 15

26 Ray Szydlo

22:26

Male 62

27 Sandy Bunn

22:22

Male 55

28 Jack Randy

22:27

Male 51

29 Victor Gnozzo

22.28

Male 31

30 Jake Capitano

22.30

Male 15

31 Juston Kozlowski

22:49

Male 17
32 John Riedesel

22:52

Male 22

33 Loir Bauzza

23:03

Female 51
32 Kathy Mackowick
23:12
Female 26
35 Dan Alessi
23:24
Male 29
36 Mumbels Fidel
23:38
Male 56
37 Brad Karpie
23:44
Male 24
38 William Karpie
23:50

Male 15

39 Nichole Vanek
23:55
Female 31
40 Joe Carrus
23:56
Male 55